Past State Officers

 

YearNameChapter
1926-1927 Burris Chiles Jackson Hillsboro No. 543
1927-1928 Burris Chiles Jackson Hillsboro No. 543
1928-1929 Raymond Gabriel McLean Reagan No. 203
1929-1930 Mel T. Janes Cleburne No. 193
1930-1931 Joseph Ray Roe Abilene No. 215
1931-1932 John William Ackermann Jr. Albert Pike No. 58
1932-1933 J. Lanier Nelson Cleburne No. 193
1933-1934 Odell Jay Ballew Hope No. 456
1934-1935 James Weldon Crossland Reagan No. 203
1935-1936 Jack Viggo Busbee Albert Pike No. 58
1936-1937 Lucian Byron Willoughby Fort Worth No. 72
1937-1938 Alan Beauchamp (Chick) Haley Hope No. 456
1938-1939 Howard Kenneth Williams Houston No. 201
1939-1940 William Horace Johnson W. O. Williams No. 1395
1940-1941 Karl Eugene Baer Albert Pike No. 58
1941-1942 Lewis E. McBride Jr. Dallas No. 191
1942-1946 No State Conclaves
1947-1948 Calvin Theodore Hansen Hope No. 456
1948-1949 Melvin Louis Eckhoff Stephen F. Austin No. 145
1949-1950 Herbert Burton (Curly) Lindsey Orange No. 1945
1950-1951 Thomas J. (Buddy) Hoyt Handley No. 1667
1951-1952 Milton David Hendrix Jr. Oak Cliff No. 1523
1952-1953 C. Jack Pruitt Odessa No. 1719
1953-1954 William S. Powers Jr. Waco No. 192
1954-1955 Pat LeRoy Pace Brownsville No. 1743
1955-1956 Thomas E. Freeman Reagan No. 203
1956-1957 Ronald E. Wilson Waco No. 192
1957-1958 Glenn Dwight Woody E. Y. Lee No. 1161
1958-1959 Preston Rasin Ivens III Reagan No. 203
1959-1960 Maurice (Bunky) Billion Jr. Dallas No. 191
1960-1961 Steve Wilson Harris Stephen F. Austin No. 145
1961-1962 Nathan Emmett White Jr. Richardson No. 2836
1962-1963 Bert Vee Massey II Brownwood No. 710
1963-1964 George Catlett Manly Jr. Odessa No. 1719
1964-1965 James Lindsey Enderby Gainesville No. 2708
1965 * William Wayne Sharp Oak Cliff No. 1523
1965-1966**Jim Bob Hutcheson Weatherford No. 2238
1966-1967 Terry N. Taylor Orange No. 1945
1967-1968 Jack Kelly Dillard Stephen F. Austin No. 145
1968-1969 Alan Rider Scott Midland No. 2093
1969-1970 Charles Eugene Wilson Jr. Fort Worth No. 72
1970-1971 Malcolm Boyd Patterson Jr.Richardson No. 2836
1971-1972 Dennis Jack Seely Brazosport No. 3319
1972-1973 Frank Marion Jackson Jr. Stephen F. Austin No. 145
1973-1974 Benny Glen Whitley Grand Prairie No. 2081
1974-1975 William Kyle Bennett Marshall No. 199
1975-1976 Michael Ray Lloyd Robert L. Wilbourn No. 2168
1976-1977 James Charles Penn Park Place No. 1424
1977-1978 Ronald Morris Bullock Muleshoe No. 3701
1978-1979 Robert Felton Smathers Stephen F. Austin No. 145
1979 * John A. Ballard Reagan No. 203
1979-1980***Reynaldo Rodriguez M. P. James No. 2642
1980-1981 Michael Dee Phillipus Saint John/Houston No. 201
1981-1982 Peter Curtis Hill Robert E. Lee No. 2044
1982-1983 David Brian Hodgins Dallas No. 191
1983-1984 Alexander Edward Blue San Antonio No. 3591 and Albert Pike No. 58
1984-1985 Randy Patton (Chip) Dale Jr. Saint John/Houston No. 201
1985-1986 William Deloy Nelson Jr. Grand Prairie No. 2081
1986-1987 Jay Ronald Aldis Reagan No. 203
1987-1988 Todd Alan Pardue Garland No. 2125 and Grand Prairie No. 2081
1988-1989 Michael Darren Baird Tyler No. 4111
1989-1990 John Brooks Salmans San Antonio No. 3591 and Albert Pike No. 58
1990-1991 Allen Owen Gudgell Tri-Cities No. 1510
1991-1992 James Arthur Rodriguez Albert Pike No. 58
1992-1993 Lyle Dale Grimes Dallas No. 191 and Garland No. 2125
1993-1994 Erick Louis Richey Richardson No. 2836
1994-1995 Salah James Pharaon Reagan No. 203
1995-1996 Alan Ivan Baily Farmers Branch No. 3367
1996-1997 Anthony James Uzzell Tyler No. 4111
1997-1998 Mark Edward Williams Albert Pike No. 58
1998-1999 Walter Blain Koenning, II Houston No. 201
1999-2000 Patrick Wayne Crocker Albert Pike No. 58
2000-2001 Raymond James Morlock Houston No. 201
2001-2002 Douglas John Van Griner Albert Pike No. 58
2002-2003 Jeffrey Robert Holder Houston No. 201
2003-2004 Randall Louis Dupree Farmers Branch/David L. Fillmore No. 3367
2004-2005 Christopher Anthony Kircher Albert Pike No. 58
2005-2006 Zane Allen Whitney, Jr. Corpus Christi No. 611
2006-2007 Randall Keith Seymour Reagan No. 203
2007-2008 Tommy Chance Chapman Nederland No. 3616
2008-2009 Paul Alexander Canales Albert Pike No. 58
2009-2010 Aaron SaldanaHouston No. 201
2010-2011 Aaron Dean Ingersoll Legacy No.
2011-2012Carl Wesley Wunsche, Jr.Reagan No. 203
2012-2013Sean Matthew WaldropH. Malvern Marks No.
2013-2014Joeseph Edward McAteerGrand Prairie No. 2081
2014-2015John David ParkerLionheart No.
2015-2016Anthony Ellis Peebler John Wayne Chapter No. 3667

YearNameChapter
1947-1948 Theodore S. Fair Waco No. 192
1948-1949 Herbert Burton (Curly) Lindsey Orange No. 1945
1949-1950 Harry Joyce Green Jr. Park Place No. 1424
1950-1951 Donald Douglass Lufkin No. 228
1951-1952 Jerry Swain E. Y. Lee No. 1161
1952-1953 William W. Kilgarlin Park Place No. 1424
1953-1954 Pat LeRoy Pace Brownsville No. 1743
1954-1955 J. T. Powell Stephen F. Austin No. 145
1955-1956 Fred Max Talkington Texian No. 1688
1956-1957 Eugene M. Oliver Tyler No. 1932
1957-1958 James Wayne Winfrey Oak Cliff No. 1523
1958-1959 Jerry Wayne Inman Hope No. 456
1959-1960 Robert W. Jewell Reagan No. 203
1960-1961 Harvey D. Letcher Jr. James Ladd Burgess No. 2412
1961-1962 Michael Robbins Knox Texian No. 1688
1962-1963 William Wright Barnes III Sam B. Cantey Jr. No. 1840
1963-1964 Joseph Hamilton Browne Alvin No. 2942
1964-1965 Felix L. St. Claire III Albert Pike No. 58
1965-1966* Richard Lynn Jones Earl L. Noble No. 2083
1966 ** Lloyd Ray Ward Albert Pike No. 58
1966-1967 Jerry Curtis Russell Reagan No. 203
1967-1968 Nicholas Mercouris Kypreos Galveston No. 435
1968-1969 Michael N. Green Park Place No. 1424
1969-1970 Randy Von Beitel Duncanville No. 3546
1970-1971 Randolph A. HaltomPort Arthur No. 482
1971-1972 Kenneth Charles Curry Handley No. 1667
1972-1973 Marcus Ray Nicks Hope No. 456
1973-1974* Joe Roland Jeter Irving No. 2178
1974-1975 David Raymond Porter E. Y. Lee No. 1161
1975-1976 Ken Bryan Plano No. 3559
1976-1977 Alan Dean Lathrom Dallas No. 191
1977-1978 Morris C. Carrington Marshall No. 199
1978-1979 John A. Ballard Reagan No. 203
1979-1980*** Reynaldo Rodriguez M. P. James No. 2642
1980-1981 George Edwin Gorham Jr. Fort Worth No. 72
1981-1982 Jeffrey Lynn Youngblood Richardson No. 2836
1982-1983 Roger Wesley Stricklin Grand Prairie No. 2081
1983-1984 Larry Paul Dorsey Irving No. 2178
1984-1985 Robert Louis Martinez San Antonio No. 3591
1985-1986 Todd Alan Pardue Garland No. 2125 and Grand Prairie No. 2081
1986-1987 Michael Darren Baird Tyler No. 4111
1987-1988 Barry Lawrence Caudill Tyler No. 4111
1988-1989 David Michael Wilson Dallas No. 191
1989-1990 Jeffrey Scott McElvaney Richardson No. 2836
1990-1991 Peter Michael Paceleo Albert Pike No. 58
1991-1992 Jay Davin Goucher Amarillo No. 326
1992-1993 Joel Justin Bergh Tri-Cities No. 1510
1993-1994 Robert Christian Scholwinski Albert Pike No. 58 and San Antonio No. 3591
1994-1995 Robert Michael Lenington Mesquite No. 3501, Garland No. 2125 and Richardson No. 2836
1995-1996 Joshua David Gattis Fort Worth No. 72
1996-1997 James Traviss Fontana Richardson No. 2836
1997-1998 Walter Blain Koenning, II Houston No. 201
1998-1999 Douglas John Van Griner Albert Pike No. 58
1999-2000 Raymond James Morlock Houston No. 201
2000-2001 James Brandon Barron Reagan No. 203 and Houston No. 201
2001-2002 Phillip Rose Farmers Branch No. 3367
2002-2003 Charles Edward Maddox Albert Pike No. 58 and Stephen F. Austin No. 145
2003-2004 Zane Allen Whitney, Jr. Corpus Christi No. 611
2004* Aaron Campbell Stephen F. Austin No. 145
2005-2006 Randall Keith Seymour Reagan No. 203
2006-2007 Tommy Chance Chapman Nederland No. 3616
2007-2008 Paul Alexander Canales Albert Pike No. 58
2008-2009 Houston No. 201
2009-2010 Aaron Ingersoll Grand Prairie No. 2081
2010-2011 Carl Wesley Wunsche, Jr. Reagan No. 203
2011-2012Sean Matthew WaldropH. Malvern Marks
2012-2013Joseph Edward McAteerGrand Prairie No. 2081
2013-2014John David ParkerLionheart Chapter No. 44167
2014-2015Anthony Ellis PeeblerJohn Wayne Chapter
2015-2016Christopher LittleJohn Wayne Chapter

YearNameChapter
1926-1927 The office was styled First Vice President from 1926 to 1931
1927-1928
1928-1929 Frank T. Bompart Dallas No. 191
1929-1930
1930-1931
1931-1932 Joe Lauck Waco No. 192
1932-1933 Glover DeWitt Fanette Beaumont No. 498
1933-1934 Gilbert G. Glasgow Jr. Dallas No. 191
1934-1935 Oliver Kocher Fort Worth No. 72
1935-1936 Harold Fry Greenville No. 59
1936-1937 William Reginald (Ted) Hill Albert Pike No. 58
1937-1938 Doyle Fine Fort Worth No. 72
1938-1939 John Robert Salling Albert Pike No. 58
1939-1940 Robert Charles Whitlinger Park Place No. 1424
1940-1941 Walter Perry Morgan Jr. Hope No. 456
1941-1942 Roger Dean McKillip Houston No. 201
1942-1946 No State Conclaves
1947-1948 Brien Webster Amarillo No. 326
1948-1949 Harry Joyce Green Jr. Park Place No. 1424
1949-1950 Robert Earl Condon Fort Worth No. 72
1950-1951 Milton David Hendrix Jr. Oak Cliff No. 1523
1951-1952 James E. Carrell Tri-Cities No. 1510
1952-1953 Pat LeRoy Pace Brownsville No. 1743
1953-1954 Peyton Schuller Park Place No. 1424
1954-1993 Office Discontinued
1993-1994 Kenneth Howard Koenning Jr. Houston No. 201
1994-1995 Frank Thomas Almaraz Albert Pike No. 58
1995-1996 Duane Edward Beville Albert Pike No. 58
1996-1997 Matthew Landon Murray Bowie No. 4172
1997-1998 No State Senior Councilor
1998-1999 Raymond James Morlock Houston No. 201
1999-2000 James Brandon Barron Reagan No. 203 and Houston No. 201
2000-2001 No State Senior Councilor
2001-2002 Kristopher Rice Houston No. 201
2002-2003 Randall Louis Dupree Farmers Branch No. 3367
2003-2004 Justin Warren Schmick Pasadena No. 1611
2004-2005 Joseph Alan Martin Grand Prairie No. 2081
2005-2006 Tommy Chance Chapman Nederland No. 3616
2006-2007 Paul Alexander Canales Albert Pike No. 58
2007-2008 Houston No. 201
2008-2009 Aaron Ingersoll Grand Prairie No. 2081
2009-2010 Carl Wesley Wunsche, Jr. Reagan No. 203
2010-2011 Matthew Stokes Legacy Chapter
2011-2012Joey McAteerGrand Prairie No. 2081
2012-2013Daniel O'BriantLegacy Chapter
2013-2014Anthony Ellis PeeblerJohn Wayne Chapter
2014-2015Christopher LittleJohn Wayne Chapter
2015-2016Cody JonesLegacy Chapter

YearNameChapter
1926-1927There were eight Assistant Vice Presidents, sometimes
1927-1928 referred to in the Constitution of the Past Masters and
1928-1929 Master Councilors Association of Texas as Key City
1929-1930Chairmen from 1926 to 1931
1930-1931
1931-1932 Tom E. Glover Brownwood No. 710
1932-1933 Gilbert G. Glasgow Jr. Dallas No. 191
1933-1934 James Henry Mulkey Ennis No. 391
1934-1935 Stanley Russell Denison No. 200
1935-1936 Abner Neill Border No. 194
1936-1937 Howard Jackson Houston No. 201
1937-1938 Mortimer D. Gager Port Arthur No. 482
1938-1939 Harry Stephen Smith Hope No. 456
1939-1940 Frank Clements Stephen F. Austin No. 145
1940-1941 Edward E. Smith Reagan No. 203
1941-1942 G. B. Pace San Angelo No. 455
1942-1946 No State Conclaves
1947-1948 Robert A. Fairey Stephen F. Austin No. 145
1948-1949 Charles Eugene Varnell Reagan No. 203
1949-1950 Adrian Busch Tri-Cities No. 1518
1950-1951 Gus Fuess Bigelow Ameth No. 11
1951-1952 Jack Matthewson Mann Marshall No. 199
1952-1953 William S. Powers Jr. Waco No. 192
1953-1954 S. Richard Flach Jr. Dallas No. 191
1954-1993 Office Discontinued
1993-1994 Anthony James Uzzell Tyler No. 4111
1994-1995 Thomas Michael Fowler San Antonio Chapter No. 3591
1995-1996 Graham Williams Parks Baily Framers Branch No. 3367
1996-1997 Sampie Leon Brown Nederland No. 3616
1997-1998 No State Junior Councilor
1998-1999 James Brandon Barron Reagan No. 203 and Houston No. 201
1999-2000 Jonathan Bryan Plocek Reagan No. 203
2000-2001 No State Junior Councilor
2001-2002 Jeffrey Robert Holder Houston No. 201
2002-2003 David Allen Work, II San Antonio No. 3591
2003-2004 Aaron Michael Campbell Stephen F. Austin No. 145
2004-2005 Ryan Neil Russe Albert Pike No. 58
2005-2006 Peter Joseph "P.J." Hanke Houston No. 201
2006-2007 Houston No. 201
2007-2008 Joshua Adam Miller San Antonio No. 3591
2008-2009 Robert J. "R.J." Sturdevant, Jr. The Colony No.
2009-2010 Sean M. Waldrop H. Malvern Marks No.
2010-2011 Kenneth Colby Spicer H. Malvern Marks No.
2011-2012Matthey Kyle SmithAlbert Pike No. 58
2012-2013Terrance Aaron GonzalesAlbert Pike No. 58
2013-2014Charles Dakota WolfeH. Malvern Marks
2014-2015Cody JonesLegacy No.

YearNameChapter
1926-1927
1927-1928
1928-1929
1929-1930
1930-1931F. H. Harvey Jr.Hillsboro No. 543
1931-1932Ben RussellHillsboro No. 543
1932-1933Ben RussellHillsboro No. 543
1933-1934Ben RussellHillsboro No. 543
1934-1935Robert LewisHillsboro No. 543
1935-1936Robert LewisHillsboro No. 543
1936-1937
1937-1938Alfred McLaneDallas No. 191
1938-1939
1939-1940Dan B. Hollon Jr.Dallas No. 191
1940-1941Tom E. GloverBrownwood No. 710
1941-1942
1942-1946No State Conclaves
1947-1989Office Discontinued
1989-1996Larry Gene WallisAlbert Pike No. 58 and Pacific (Panama Canal Zone)
1996-PresentSteven Wayne SeymourSam B. Cantey, Jr. No 1840

YearNameChapter
1926-1927
1927-1928 Harold Monroe Hankamer Ameth No. 11
1928-1929
1929-1930 Charles Dufner Albert Pike No. 58
1930-1931 M. Abbe Strunk Albert Pike No. 58
1931-1932 J. Lanier Nelson Cleburne No. 193
1932-1933 James W. Crossland Reagan No. 203
1933-1934 James W. Crossland Reagan No. 203
1934-1935 Jack Viggo Busbee Albert Pike No. 58
1935-1936 Andrew S. Kovich Galveston No. 435
1936-1937
1937-1938 H. L. Patterson Waco No. 192
1938-1939 Maxwell Goodman Ft. Worth No. 72
1939-1940 Frank Martin Galveston No. 435
1940-1941 Robert Joe Scofield Albert Pike No. 58
1941-1942
1942-1946 No State Conclaves
1947-1954 Willis Cruse Shippee Oak Cliff No. 1523
1954-1958 Milton David Hendrix Jr. Oak Cliff No. 1523
1958-1960 James Wayne Winfrey Oak Cliff No. 1523
1960-1972 Reese L. Harrison Jr. Albert Pike No. 58
1972-1982 Bert Vee Massey II Brownwood No. 710
1982-1998 Michael Dee Phillipus Houston No. 201
1998-2008 Mark Edward Williams Albert Pike No. 58
2008-2011 Christopher Anthony Kircher Albert Pike No. 58
2011-PresentTommy Chance ChapmanNederland No. 3616

Texas Court of Chevaliers

YearNameCourtChapter
1938-1939 Lucian Byron Willoughby Fort Worth No. 72
1939-1940 Samuel Wesley Morris Reagan No. 203
1940-1941 Ivy Roscoe (Boon) Gilbert Jr. W. O. Williams No. 1395
1941-1942
1942-1946 No State Conclaves
1947-1948 No State Commander
1948-1949 Thomas Winscoatle Condon Jr. Fort Worth No. 72
1949-1950 Lex D. Williams Corpus Christi No. 611
1950-1951 Charles Eugene Varnell Houston Reagan No. 203
1951-1952 Edward Newton ThompsonPC of Houston Gus A. Brandt No. 1832
1952-1953 Willis Cruse Shippee PC of North Texas Oak Cliff No. 1523
1953-1954 Thomas Joseph Carroll PC of Ameth Ameth No. 11
1954-1955 J. Q. Warnick Jr. E. Y. Lee No. 1161
1955-1956 Jack B. Young Trinity Valley Dallas No. 191
1956-1957 Walter Lewis Weaver Odessa No. 1719
1957-1958 Walter Poole Nass Jr. PC of Central Texas Stephen F. Austin No. 145
1958 * Leonard Bowler Davis Orange No. 1945
1959 ** Gilbert Ronald Aldis PC of Houston Reagan No. 203
1959-1960 Jerry Wayne Inmann Hope No. 456
1960-1961 Billy Earl Thomas North Texas (formerly Trinity Valley) Dallas No. 191
1961-1962 William S. Powers Jr. PC of Central Texas Waco No. 192
1962-1963 Reese L. Harrison Jr. PC of Central Texas, PC of San Antonio and Commander of Albert Pike Albert Pike No. 58
1963-1964 Robert Weldon Cooper PC of Dallas Dallas No. 191
1964-1965 Harvey D. Letcher Jr. North Texas James Ladd Burgess No. 2412
1965-1966 Ronald C. Kline Houston Sam B. Cantey Jr. No. 1840
1966-1967 Gerald Franklin Nowotny PC of Central Texas and PC of San AntonioHarlandale No. 2169 and San Antonio No. 3591
1967-1968 Bert Vee Massey II PC of Central Texas Brownwood No. 710
1968-1969 Forrest Calvin Roan Jr. PC of Central Texas and PC of Stephen F. Austin Stephen F. Austin No. 145
1969-1970 Elmo Marcene Johnson Houston Park Place No. 1424 and South Houston Chapter
1970-1971 Robert Lee McMahon Jr. PC of North Texas Weatherford No. 2239
1971-1972 James G. Dougherty Commander of Stephen F. Austin Marshall No. 191
1972-1973 Barry Eugene Schwarz North Texas Oak Cliff No. 1523
1973-1974William Ray Banks PC of Central Texas Stephen F. Austin No. 145
1974-1975 John Dee Swope PC of North Texas Arlington No. 2199
1975-1976 Loyal Walton Puckett Jr. Houston Robert E. Lee No. 2044
1976-1977 John W. Sizemore PC of Houston Sam B. Cantey Jr. No. 1840
1977-1978 Nicholas Mercouris Kypreos Galveston No. 435 click here
1978-1979 Ernest Wayne Bachus PC of Central Texas Temple No. 269
1979-1980 Jack Kelly DillardPC of Central Texas and PC of Gulf Coast Stephen F. Austin No. 145
1980-1981 Michael Ray Lloyd Gulf CoastRobert L. Wilbourn No. 2168
1981-1982 William Regan Scheel Gulf Coast Reagan No. 203
1982-1983 Henry Malvern Marks Jr. North Texas Fort Worth No. 72
1983-1984 Benny Glen Whitley PC of North Texas Grand Prairie No. 2081
1984-1985 Benny Eldon Mullins Gulf Coast Robert L. Wilbourn No. 2168
1985-1986 Michael Bryan Lindsey North Texas Weatherford No. 2238
1986-1987 Gary Lynn Schepf North Texas Irving No. 2178
1987-1988 Randolph A. Haltom Gulf Coast Port Arthur No. 482
1988-1989 Frank Marion Jackson Jr. Stephen F. Austin Stephen F. Austin No. 145
1989-1990 Walter Blain Koenning Gulf Coast Houston No. 201
1990-1991 Karl James Krayer North Texas Oak Cliff No. 1523
1991-1992 Alexander Edward Blue PC of San Antonio San Antonio No. 3591 and Albert Pike No. 58
1992-1993 Michael Dee Phillipus PC of Gulf Coast Houston No. 201
1993-1994 William Howard Gudgell Sr. Gulf Coast James Ladd Burgess No. 2412, R.C. Buckner No. 3351, and Mesquite No. 3501
1994-1995 Todd William Polk PC of Geoffrey de Charnay Randolph No. 3562
1995-1996 David Murray BaskinPC of Geoffrey de Charnay Richardson No. 2836
1996-1997 Everett Edward Williams PC of San Antonio and PC of Central Texas Elmer J. Reese No. 2843 and Harlandale No. 2169
1997-1998Michie McAfee Brous PC of North Texas Fort Worth No. 72
1998-1999 Clinton Murray McDonald McKenziePC of San Antonio Albert Pike No. 58
1999-2000 Tom L. Shearer PC of Gulf Coast Robert E. Lee No. 2044
2000-2001 Kent Bradley Crickard PC of San Antonio Harlandale No. 2169
2001-2002 D. Kent Underwood PC of Gulf Coast Reagan No. 203
2002-2003 H. Bart Henderson PC of Gulf Coast Reagan No. 203
2003-2004 James Arthur Rodriguez Albert Pike Albert Pike No. 58
2004-2005 Joe F. Livingston PC of Ben F. Whitley Grand Prairie No. 2081
2005-2006 Mark Edward Williams PC of San Antonio Albert Pike No. 58
2006-2007 Raymond Blaine Morlock PC of Gulf Coast William M. Perrett (Southfield, Michigan)
2007-2008 Phillip A. Webb, Jr. PC of Gulf Coast Pasadena No. 1611
2008-2009 Pat Garcia PC of Geoffrey de Charnay Kailua Chapter (Kailua-Kaneohe, Hawaii) and Ewa Chapter (Ewa Beach, Hawaii)
2009-2010 Steven Jesse Castillo San Antonio San Antonio No. 3591
2010-2011Lawrence E. TuckerPC of Gulf Coast
2011-2012Curtis WaldropPC of Ben F. Whitley Waco No. 192
2012-2013C. Douglas SmithPC of Ben F. Whitley
2013-2014Tommy F. ChapmanPC of Golden TriangleNederland No. 3616
2014-2015Vince ColleloPC of Gulf Coast

YearNameChapter
1947-1948
1948-1949Sandra RouttHandley No. 1667
1949-1950
1950-1951Jane Austin E.Y. Lee No. 1161
1951-1952Jeannine BrownWaco No. 192
1952-1953Phyllis PryorMidland No. 2093
1953-1954Cheryl MadisonRobert E. Lee No. 2044
1954-1955Jan CampbellDallas No. 191
1955-1956Nancy Neace Handley No. 1667
1956-1957LaQuita NobleTulia No. 2237
1957-1959Sandy Ewell Odessa No. 1719
1959-1960Gay KokernotVictoria No. 798
1960-1961Mary PhillipsHarlingen No. 1516
1961-1962Tina Heath Dallas No. 191
1962-1963Mary Elaine AkinEarl L. Noble No. 2083
1963-1964Ray Dell RecordKilgore No. 1619
1964-1965Jane Hendren Marshall No. 191
1965-1966Sharon Kay TerrillArlington No. 2199
1966-1967Judy Morris Oak Cliff No. 1523
1967-1968Donna ThomasIrving No. 2178
1968-1969Nancy DouglasPlainview No. 668
1969-1970Vicki Jones Irving No. 2178
1970-1971Janis McNew Miller
1971-1972Nancy BarronVernon W. Bryant No. 2144
1972-1973Rebecca AllmonSan Antonio No. 3591
1973-1974Tina Coker Tri-Cities No. 1510
1974-1975*Julie ToolsonKilleen No. 3211
1975Diana Leigh BeckerSan Marcos No. 3607
1975-1976Dana Renee KimmellCenter No. 3787
1976-1977Kathy Hill Waco No. 192
1977-1978Donna Gee Killeen No. 3211
1978-1979Brenda BarfieldSaint John-Houston No. 201
1979-1980Diana FrazierRandolph No. 3562
1980-1981Cindy PitcherSaint John-Houston No. 201
1981-1982Shauna Piner Harlandale-Harry S. Truman 2169 and San Antonio 3591
1982-1983Michelle JonesFort Worth No. 72 and Steve Cooke No. 2926
1983-1984Judy Lowe Brazosport No. 3319
1984-1985Monique M. GrantM. B. Lamar No. 2435
1985-1986Tracy Lee BrunskillRichardson No. 2836
1986-1987Stefi M. BishopSam B. Cantey No. 1840
1987-1988Shana Dee Ann MatlockTri-Cities No. 1510
1988-1989Cynthia Lynn NaceGrand Prairie No. 2081
1989-1990Shannon Sophia BrownDallas No. 191
1990-1991Christine Melodie PrestridgeDallas No. 191
1991-1992Elizabeth Lynn DavisBowie No. 4172
1992-1993Crystal Rachele TueyAmarillo No. 326
1993-1994Marlo Ann BetancourtSan Antonio No. 3591
1994-1995Jennifer Lea TerryBowie No. 4172
1995-1996Elizabeth Ann BailyFarmers Branch No. 3367
1996-1997Rosemary Noelle BuffingtonRichardson No. 2836
1997-1998Jennifer Ruth KleinmannHouston No. 201
1998-1999Amy Lynn GonzalesAlbert Pike No. 58
1999-2000Trina Rose GonzalesH. Malvern Marks, L. T.
2000-2001Ashley DeAnn BrownFarmers Branch No. 3367
2001-2002Kathryn Ceatta HamptonAlbert Pike No. 58
2002-2003Tabitha Ann AdamsAmarillo No. 326
2003-2004Sheena Elyse Proffitt-TaberFarmer Brank/David L. Fillmore No. 3367
2004-2005Alyssa Lynne RibbansAlbert Pike No. 58
2005-2006Kristi Marie CastilloAlbert Pike No. 58
2006-2007Kati Lynn CastilloSan Antonio No. 3591
2007-2008Caryn Michelle JackAlbert Pike No. 58
2008-2009Erin SturdevantThe Colony
2009-2010Kaitlyn Elise SampsonHouston No. 201
2010-2011Alyssa BadilloAlbert Pike No. 58
2011-2012Kathryn SmithAlbert Pike No. 58
2012-2013Taylor WarrenReagen No. 203
2013-2014Shelby WallGrand Prairie No. 2081
2014-2015Jessica LinquistRichardson No. 2836
2015-2016Claire Peebler John Wayne Chapter #3667