Past State Master Councilors

YearNameChapter
1926-1927 Burris Chiles Jackson Hillsboro No. 543
1927-1928 Burris Chiles Jackson Hillsboro No. 543
1928-1929 Raymond Gabriel McLean Reagan No. 203
1929-1930 Mel T. Janes Cleburne No. 193
1930-1931 Joseph Ray Roe Abilene No. 215
1931-1932 John William Ackermann Jr. Albert Pike No. 58
1932-1933 J. Lanier Nelson Cleburne No. 193
1933-1934 Odell Jay Ballew Hope No. 456
1934-1935 James Weldon Crossland Reagan No. 203
1935-1936 Jack Viggo Busbee Albert Pike No. 58
1936-1937 Lucian Byron Willoughby Fort Worth No. 72
1937-1938 Alan Beauchamp (Chick) Haley Hope No. 456
1938-1939 Howard Kenneth Williams Houston No. 201
1939-1940 William Horace Johnson W. O. Williams No. 1395
1940-1941 Karl Eugene Baer Albert Pike No. 58
1941-1942 Lewis E. McBride Jr. Dallas No. 191
1942-1946 No State Conclaves
1947-1948 Calvin Theodore Hansen Hope No. 456
1948-1949 Melvin Louis Eckhoff Stephen F. Austin No. 145
1949-1950 Herbert Burton (Curly) Lindsey Orange No. 1945
1950-1951 Thomas J. (Buddy) Hoyt Handley No. 1667
1951-1952 Milton David Hendrix Jr. Oak Cliff No. 1523
1952-1953 C. Jack Pruitt Odessa No. 1719
1953-1954 William S. Powers Jr. Waco No. 192
1954-1955 Pat LeRoy Pace Brownsville No. 1743
1955-1956 Thomas E. Freeman Reagan No. 203
1956-1957 Ronald E. Wilson Waco No. 192
1957-1958 Glenn Dwight Woody E. Y. Lee No. 1161
1958-1959 Preston Rasin Ivens III Reagan No. 203
1959-1960 Maurice (Bunky) Billion Jr. Dallas No. 191
1960-1961 Steve Wilson Harris Stephen F. Austin No. 145
1961-1962 Nathan Emmett White Jr. Richardson No. 2836
1962-1963 Bert Vee Massey II Brownwood No. 710
1963-1964 George Catlett Manly Jr. Odessa No. 1719
1964-1965 James Lindsey Enderby Gainesville No. 2708
1965 * William Wayne Sharp Oak Cliff No. 1523
1965-1966**Jim Bob Hutcheson Weatherford No. 2238
1966-1967 Terry N. Taylor Orange No. 1945
1967-1968 Jack Kelly Dillard Stephen F. Austin No. 145
1968-1969 Alan Rider Scott Midland No. 2093
1969-1970 Charles Eugene Wilson Jr. Fort Worth No. 72
1970-1971 Malcolm Boyd Patterson Jr.Richardson No. 2836
1971-1972 Dennis Jack Seely Brazosport No. 3319
1972-1973 Frank Marion Jackson Jr. Stephen F. Austin No. 145
1973-1974 Benny Glen Whitley Grand Prairie No. 2081
1974-1975 William Kyle Bennett Marshall No. 199
1975-1976 Michael Ray Lloyd Robert L. Wilbourn No. 2168
1976-1977 James Charles Penn Park Place No. 1424
1977-1978 Ronald Morris Bullock Muleshoe No. 3701
1978-1979 Robert Felton Smathers Stephen F. Austin No. 145
1979 * John A. Ballard Reagan No. 203
1979-1980***Reynaldo Rodriguez M. P. James No. 2642
1980-1981 Michael Dee Phillipus Saint John/Houston No. 201
1981-1982 Peter Curtis Hill Robert E. Lee No. 2044
1982-1983 David Brian Hodgins Dallas No. 191
1983-1984 Alexander Edward Blue San Antonio No. 3591 and Albert Pike No. 58
1984-1985 Randy Patton (Chip) Dale Jr. Saint John/Houston No. 201
1985-1986 William Deloy Nelson Jr. Grand Prairie No. 2081
1986-1987 Jay Ronald Aldis Reagan No. 203
1987-1988 Todd Alan Pardue Garland No. 2125 and Grand Prairie No. 2081
1988-1989 Michael Darren Baird Tyler No. 4111
1989-1990 John Brooks Salmans San Antonio No. 3591 and Albert Pike No. 58
1990-1991 Allen Owen Gudgell Tri-Cities No. 1510
1991-1992 James Arthur Rodriguez Albert Pike No. 58
1992-1993 Lyle Dale Grimes Dallas No. 191 and Garland No. 2125
1993-1994 Erick Louis Richey Richardson No. 2836
1994-1995 Salah James Pharaon Reagan No. 203
1995-1996 Alan Ivan Baily Farmers Branch No. 3367
1996-1997 Anthony James Uzzell Tyler No. 4111
1997-1998 Mark Edward Williams Albert Pike No. 58
1998-1999 Walter Blain Koenning, II Houston No. 201
1999-2000 Patrick Wayne Crocker Albert Pike No. 58
2000-2001 Raymond James Morlock Houston No. 201
2001-2002 Douglas John Van Griner Albert Pike No. 58
2002-2003 Jeffrey Robert Holder Houston No. 201
2003-2004 Randall Louis Dupree Farmers Branch/David L. Fillmore No. 3367
2004-2005 Christopher Anthony Kircher Albert Pike No. 58
2005-2006 Zane Allen Whitney, Jr. Corpus Christi No. 611
2006-2007 Randall Keith Seymour Reagan No. 203
2007-2008 Tommy Chance Chapman Nederland No. 3616
2008-2009 Paul Alexander Canales Albert Pike No. 58
2009-2010 Aaron SaldanaHouston No. 201
2010-2011 Aaron Dean Ingersoll Legacy No.
2011-2012Carl Wesley Wunsche, Jr.Reagan No. 203
2012-2013Sean Matthew WaldropH. Malvern Marks No.
2013-2014Joeseph Edward McAteerGrand Prairie No. 2081
2014-2015John David ParkerLionheart No.
2015-2016Anthony Ellis Peebler John Wayne Chapter No. 3667