Past State Junior Councilors

YearNameChapter
1926-1927There were eight Assistant Vice Presidents, sometimes
1927-1928 referred to in the Constitution of the Past Masters and
1928-1929 Master Councilors Association of Texas as Key City
1929-1930Chairmen from 1926 to 1931
1930-1931
1931-1932 Tom E. Glover Brownwood No. 710
1932-1933 Gilbert G. Glasgow Jr. Dallas No. 191
1933-1934 James Henry Mulkey Ennis No. 391
1934-1935 Stanley Russell Denison No. 200
1935-1936 Abner Neill Border No. 194
1936-1937 Howard Jackson Houston No. 201
1937-1938 Mortimer D. Gager Port Arthur No. 482
1938-1939 Harry Stephen Smith Hope No. 456
1939-1940 Frank Clements Stephen F. Austin No. 145
1940-1941 Edward E. Smith Reagan No. 203
1941-1942 G. B. Pace San Angelo No. 455
1942-1946 No State Conclaves
1947-1948 Robert A. Fairey Stephen F. Austin No. 145
1948-1949 Charles Eugene Varnell Reagan No. 203
1949-1950 Adrian Busch Tri-Cities No. 1518
1950-1951 Gus Fuess Bigelow Ameth No. 11
1951-1952 Jack Matthewson Mann Marshall No. 199
1952-1953 William S. Powers Jr. Waco No. 192
1953-1954 S. Richard Flach Jr. Dallas No. 191
1954-1993 Office Discontinued
1993-1994 Anthony James Uzzell Tyler No. 4111
1994-1995 Thomas Michael Fowler San Antonio Chapter No. 3591
1995-1996 Graham Williams Parks Baily Framers Branch No. 3367
1996-1997 Sampie Leon Brown Nederland No. 3616
1997-1998 No State Junior Councilor
1998-1999 James Brandon Barron Reagan No. 203 and Houston No. 201
1999-2000 Jonathan Bryan Plocek Reagan No. 203
2000-2001 No State Junior Councilor
2001-2002 Jeffrey Robert Holder Houston No. 201
2002-2003 David Allen Work, II San Antonio No. 3591
2003-2004 Aaron Michael Campbell Stephen F. Austin No. 145
2004-2005 Ryan Neil Russe Albert Pike No. 58
2005-2006 Peter Joseph "P.J." Hanke Houston No. 201
2006-2007 Houston No. 201
2007-2008 Joshua Adam Miller San Antonio No. 3591
2008-2009 Robert J. "R.J." Sturdevant, Jr. The Colony No.
2009-2010 Sean M. Waldrop H. Malvern Marks No.
2010-2011 Kenneth Colby Spicer H. Malvern Marks No.
2011-2012Matthey Kyle SmithAlbert Pike No. 58
2012-2013Terrance Aaron GonzalesAlbert Pike No. 58
2013-2014Charles Dakota WolfeH. Malvern Marks
2014-2015Cody JonesLegacy No.