Past Deputy State Master Councilors

YearNameChapter
1947-1948 Theodore S. Fair Waco No. 192
1948-1949 Herbert Burton (Curly) Lindsey Orange No. 1945
1949-1950 Harry Joyce Green Jr. Park Place No. 1424
1950-1951 Donald Douglass Lufkin No. 228
1951-1952 Jerry Swain E. Y. Lee No. 1161
1952-1953 William W. Kilgarlin Park Place No. 1424
1953-1954 Pat LeRoy Pace Brownsville No. 1743
1954-1955 J. T. Powell Stephen F. Austin No. 145
1955-1956 Fred Max Talkington Texian No. 1688
1956-1957 Eugene M. Oliver Tyler No. 1932
1957-1958 James Wayne Winfrey Oak Cliff No. 1523
1958-1959 Jerry Wayne Inman Hope No. 456
1959-1960 Robert W. Jewell Reagan No. 203
1960-1961 Harvey D. Letcher Jr. James Ladd Burgess No. 2412
1961-1962 Michael Robbins Knox Texian No. 1688
1962-1963 William Wright Barnes III Sam B. Cantey Jr. No. 1840
1963-1964 Joseph Hamilton Browne Alvin No. 2942
1964-1965 Felix L. St. Claire III Albert Pike No. 58
1965-1966* Richard Lynn Jones Earl L. Noble No. 2083
1966 ** Lloyd Ray Ward Albert Pike No. 58
1966-1967 Jerry Curtis Russell Reagan No. 203
1967-1968 Nicholas Mercouris Kypreos Galveston No. 435
1968-1969 Michael N. Green Park Place No. 1424
1969-1970 Randy Von Beitel Duncanville No. 3546
1970-1971 Randolph A. HaltomPort Arthur No. 482
1971-1972 Kenneth Charles Curry Handley No. 1667
1972-1973 Marcus Ray Nicks Hope No. 456
1973-1974* Joe Roland Jeter Irving No. 2178
1974-1975 David Raymond Porter E. Y. Lee No. 1161
1975-1976 Ken Bryan Plano No. 3559
1976-1977 Alan Dean Lathrom Dallas No. 191
1977-1978 Morris C. Carrington Marshall No. 199
1978-1979 John A. Ballard Reagan No. 203
1979-1980*** Reynaldo Rodriguez M. P. James No. 2642
1980-1981 George Edwin Gorham Jr. Fort Worth No. 72
1981-1982 Jeffrey Lynn Youngblood Richardson No. 2836
1982-1983 Roger Wesley Stricklin Grand Prairie No. 2081
1983-1984 Larry Paul Dorsey Irving No. 2178
1984-1985 Robert Louis Martinez San Antonio No. 3591
1985-1986 Todd Alan Pardue Garland No. 2125 and Grand Prairie No. 2081
1986-1987 Michael Darren Baird Tyler No. 4111
1987-1988 Barry Lawrence Caudill Tyler No. 4111
1988-1989 David Michael Wilson Dallas No. 191
1989-1990 Jeffrey Scott McElvaney Richardson No. 2836
1990-1991 Peter Michael Paceleo Albert Pike No. 58
1991-1992 Jay Davin Goucher Amarillo No. 326
1992-1993 Joel Justin Bergh Tri-Cities No. 1510
1993-1994 Robert Christian Scholwinski Albert Pike No. 58 and San Antonio No. 3591
1994-1995 Robert Michael Lenington Mesquite No. 3501, Garland No. 2125 and Richardson No. 2836
1995-1996 Joshua David Gattis Fort Worth No. 72
1996-1997 James Traviss Fontana Richardson No. 2836
1997-1998 Walter Blain Koenning, II Houston No. 201
1998-1999 Douglas John Van Griner Albert Pike No. 58
1999-2000 Raymond James Morlock Houston No. 201
2000-2001 James Brandon Barron Reagan No. 203 and Houston No. 201
2001-2002 Phillip Rose Farmers Branch No. 3367
2002-2003 Charles Edward Maddox Albert Pike No. 58 and Stephen F. Austin No. 145
2003-2004 Zane Allen Whitney, Jr. Corpus Christi No. 611
2004* Aaron Campbell Stephen F. Austin No. 145
2005-2006 Randall Keith Seymour Reagan No. 203
2006-2007 Tommy Chance Chapman Nederland No. 3616
2007-2008 Paul Alexander Canales Albert Pike No. 58
2008-2009 Houston No. 201
2009-2010 Aaron Ingersoll Grand Prairie No. 2081
2010-2011 Carl Wesley Wunsche, Jr. Reagan No. 203
2011-2012Sean Matthew WaldropH. Malvern Marks
2012-2013Joseph Edward McAteerGrand Prairie No. 2081
2013-2014John David ParkerLionheart Chapter No. 44167
2014-2015Anthony Ellis PeeblerJohn Wayne Chapter
2015-2016Christopher LittleJohn Wayne Chapter